Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS GOLD MOP* 3 GAL
CYPRESS GOLD MOP*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14275-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing, mounded evergreen with fan-shaped golden yellow foliage through the year. Matures to broadly pyramidal.
 
Common Name : Gold Mop Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis pisifera filifera 'Golden Mop'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden yellow
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded to pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 8-10"H × 20-24"W