Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS GOLDEN CHARM* 5 GAL
CYPRESS GOLDEN CHARM*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14278-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing, mounded evergreen with fan-shaped bright golden yellow foliage year-round. Matures to broadly pyramidal.
 
Common Name : Golden Charm Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis pisifera filifera 'Golden Charm'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden yellow
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 7-8'w
Form : Compact/Cone-shaped
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Slow