Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI COMPACTA* B&B
CYPRESS HINOKI COMPACTA*   B&B

reviews


Item #: B14265-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright and full. Dark green foliage with somewhat irregular, pyramidal habit.
 
Common Name : Hinoki Compacta Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Gracilis Compacta'
Feature : TEXTURE
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 30'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Current Status : 3-4'H