Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI CONFUCIUS 3 GAL
CYPRESS HINOKI CONFUCIUS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14264-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen with golden-yellow foliage that matures to emerald green in an open, tiered habit. Bronze-orange in winter.
 
Common Name : Confucius Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Confucius'
Feature : TEXURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden-Yellow
Fall Color : Bronze-orange
Height : 5-10'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W