Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI DWARF* 3 GAL
CYPRESS HINOKI DWARF*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14263-031
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with overlapping sprays of dark green foliage. Matures to a pyramidal form.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Nana Gracilis'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Non-flowering
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-9'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Irregular/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Slow