Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI GOLDEN* B&B
CYPRESS HINOKI GOLDEN*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B14259-B5
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright, pyramidal evergreen with flat sprays of golden yellow foliage that matures to green towards center of plant.
 
Common Name : Golden Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Crippsii'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Golden yellow/Green
Height : 40-50'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H