Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI GOLDEN SPIRITED 3 GAL
CYPRESS HINOKI GOLDEN SPIRITED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14268-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf upright evergreen shrub with dainty, lacy golden foliage that does not show any summer foliage burn.
 
Common Name : Spirited Golden Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Spirited'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright, compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9"W