Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI KOSTERI* 10 GAL
CYPRESS HINOKI KOSTERI*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14260-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Loosely compact, pyramidal evergreen shrub with ascending branches and bright green, twisted fans of green foliage.
 
Common Name : Kosteri Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Kosteri'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Loose pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-28"H