Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI NIGHT LIGHT™ 3 GAL
CYPRESS HINOKI NIGHT LIGHT™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14284-03
 
211 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with upright to arching branches with golden foliage. Fall color is bronze.
 
Common Name : Night Light® Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Conschlecht' (PPTBS)(Ngt Lt)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 50-75'h
Spread : 10-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W