Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI TEMPELHOF* B&B
CYPRESS HINOKI TEMPELHOF*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B14261-B1
 
2 items available
Description 
Large evergreen shrub with deep green foliage tinted with yellow. Winter color has a bronze cast.
 
Common Name : Tempelhof Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Tempelhof'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Fall Color : Bronze-green
Height : 8-12'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Broad/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 30-36"H