Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS HINOKI, WELL'S DWF* 3 GAL
CYPRESS HINOKI, WELL'S DWF*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14258-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dark green, compact foliage. Maintains an irregular upright growth habit.
 
Common Name : Wells Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Wells Dwarf'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 22-24"H × 14-16"W