Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS ITALIAN 15 GAL
CYPRESS ITALIAN    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14194-15
 
2 items available
Description 
Densely branched, columnar evergreen with dense sprays of dark green foliage. Can be used as a specimen or as a hedge.
 
Common Name : Italian Cypress
Botanical Name : Cupressus sempervirens
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-5.5'H