Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS ITALIAN BLUE* 7 GAL
CYPRESS ITALIAN BLUE*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14196-07
 
2 items available
Description 
Fast growing narrow, densely branched, upright conifer with attractive fine textured blue green scale-like foliage.
 
Common Name : Blue Italian Cypress
Botanical Name : Cupressus sempervirens 'Glauca'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue Green
Height : 25-40'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Narrow
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5-6'H