Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS ITALIAN SWANE'S GOLDEN* 5 GAL
CYPRESS ITALIAN SWANE'S GOLDEN*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14198-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Very narrow, columnar form with bright, golden yellow new growth that retains its color throughout the season.
 
Common Name : Swane's Golden Italian Cypress
Botanical Name : Cupressus sempervirens 'Swane's Golden'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Yellow
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4'H