Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS KING'S GOLD 3 GAL
CYPRESS KING'S GOLD     3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14282-03
 
679 items available
Description 
Mounding evergreen shrub with cascading gold, threadlike branches. Color remains golden yellow in heat and humidity better than the gold mop.
 
Common Name : King's Gold Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis pisifera 'King's Gold'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gold
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-6'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W