Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS LEMON THREAD 1 GAL
CYPRESS LEMON THREAD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14307-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright mounding evergreen with lemon-yellow fan-shaped foliage in fine downward drooping branchlets.
 
Common Name : Lemon Thread False Cypress
Botanical Name : Chamaecyparis pisifera filifera 'Lemon Thread'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Lemon yellow
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W