Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS LEYLAND EMERALD ISLE 3 GAL
CYPRESS LEYLAND EMERALD ISLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14200-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -101
Description 
Fast growing, pyramidal evergreen with flat sprays of bright green foliage. Foliage is deeper green than species.
 
Common Name : Emerald Isle Leyland Cypress
Botanical Name : X Cupressocyparis leylandii 'Moncal' (Emerld Isle)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H