Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS LEYLAND* (RED POT) 3 GAL
CYPRESS LEYLAND* (RED POT)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14225-03R
 
50 items available
Description 
Fast growing, pyramidal evergreen with flat sprays of bright green foliage.
 
Common Name : Leyland Cypress (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : x Cupressocyparis leylandii
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue/Green
Height : 25-50'h
Spread : 15-25'w
Form : Columnar/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 30-36"H