Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Cypress
CYPRESS LEYLAND SHORTY 3 GAL
CYPRESS LEYLAND SHORTY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14230-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf evergreen shrub with deep green sprays of foliage. Thrives in heat and humidity. Great for small spaces.
 
Common Name : Shorty Leyland Cypress
Botanical Name : X Cupressocyparis leylandii 'Reco' (PP# 19618)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 6-7'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average