DAHLIA BISTY 1 GAL
DAHLIA BISTY   1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70675-01
 
21 items available
Description 
White/Lilac/Lavendar/Mauve blended blooms held upright over serrated green leaves on thick stems. Blooms summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Bisty Dahlia
Botanical Name : Dahlia 'Bisty'
Bloom Color : White/Lilac/Lav/Mauv
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Tender perennial
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average