DAHLIA FIREPOT 1 GAL
DAHLIA FIREPOT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70680-01
 
4 items available
Description 
Coral, pink and yellow decorative flowers held upright over serrated green leaves on thick stems. Blooms summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Firepot Dahlia
Botanical Name : Dahlia 'Firepot'
Bloom Color : Coral/Pink/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Tender Perennial
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average