DAHLIA TAHITI SUNRISE 1 GAL
DAHLIA TAHITI SUNRISE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70750-01
 
69 items available
Description 
Summer blooming tender perennial with semi-cactus blooms that progress from yellow to red to purple.
 
Common Name : Tahiti Sunrise Dahlia
Botanical Name : Dahlia 'Tahiti Sunrise'
Bloom Color : Yellow/Red/Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 28-30"h
Spread : 20-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Tender perennial
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average