DAHLIA VERDI GLORY 1 GAL
DAHLIA VERDI GLORY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70755-01
 
99 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with 7-8" dinnerplate purple-red decorative blooms tipped with white.
 
Common Name : Verdi Glory Dahlia
Botanical Name : Dahlia 'Verdi Glory'
Bloom Color : Purple-red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 28-30"h
Spread : 28-30"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average