DAISY MONTAUK (WHITE) 1 GAL
DAISY MONTAUK (WHITE)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 0550-01
 
8 items available
Description 
Late blooming perennial with white daisy blooms with golden yellow centers over deep green foliage in August to September.
 
Common Name : Montauk Daisy
Botanical Name : Nipponanthemum nipponicum
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : August-September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average