DAYLILY ANZAC- RED 1 GAL
DAYLILY ANZAC- RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71000-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with showy red blooms on tall stalks rising above large clumps of bright grass-like leaves. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Anzac Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Anzac'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 28"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average