DAYLILY APRICOT SPARKLES- APRICOT 1 GAL
DAYLILY APRICOT SPARKLES- APRICOT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71005-01
 
20 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with large sparkling apricot blooms over green grass-like foliage. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Apricot Sparkles Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Apricot Sparkles'
Bloom Color : Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-End of Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average