DAYLILY BABY BLUE EYES 1 GAL
DAYLILY BABY BLUE EYES    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71015-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Semi-evergreen reblooming daylily with light lavendar purple blooms that have purple veins and chartreuse throat.
 
Common Name : Baby Blue Eyes Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Baby Blue Eyes'
Bloom Color : Lt Lavendar Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midseason
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Semi-evrgn perennial
Zones : 2-9
Average Growth : Average