DAYLILY BLACK EYED SUSAN- GOLDEN/MAROON 1 GAL
DAYLILY BLACK EYED SUSAN- GOLDEN/MAROON    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71025-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with golden blooms accented by a maroon eye and ruffled edges over green grass-like foliage. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Black Eyed Susan Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Black Eyed Susan'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early to Midsummer
Height : 30-32"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9