DAYLILY FRAGRANT RETURNS- LEMON YELLOW 1 GAL
DAYLILY FRAGRANT RETURNS- LEMON YELLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71079-01
 
40 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with slightly ruffled, lemon yellow blooms. Reblooms throughout the summer.
 
Common Name : Fragrant Returns Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Fragrant Returns'
Bloom Color : Lemon Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average