DAYLILY HYPERION- LEMON YELLOW 1 GAL
DAYLILY HYPERION- LEMON YELLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71140-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Lemon yellow flowers rising above large clumps of green grass-like foliage. Blooms mid July. Mid season bloomer.
 
Common Name : Hyperion Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Hyperion'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid July
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average