DAYLILY LITTLE GRAPETTE- GRAPE/PURPLE 1 GAL
DAYLILY LITTLE GRAPETTE- GRAPE/PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71160-01
 
289 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with showy lavender-purple blooms on tall stalks over bright grass-like leaves. Early season bloomer.
 
Common Name : Little Grapette Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Little Grapette'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average