DAYLILY PARDON ME- RED 1 GAL
DAYLILY PARDON ME- RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71185-01
 
894 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with cranberry-red blooms with yellow green throats over green grass-like foliage. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Pardon Me Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Pardon Me'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-18"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average