DAYLILY PRAIRIE BLUE EYES- LAV/BLUE 1 GAL
DAYLILY PRAIRIE BLUE EYES- LAV/BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71190-01
 
22 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with lavender-blue blooms with yellow-green throat over clumps of green grass-like foliage. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Prairie Blue Eyes Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Prairie Blue Eyes''
Bloom Color : Lavendar blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average