DAYLILY RUBY STELLA- RED 1 GAL
DAYLILY RUBY STELLA- RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71211-01
 
12 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with ruby red blooms, with streaked throat of green and yellow over green grass-like foliage. Long season bloomer/Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Ruby Stella Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Ruby Stella'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 22"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average