DAYLILY STELLA D'ORO- GOLDEN YELLOW 1 GAL
DAYLILY STELLA D'ORO- GOLDEN YELLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71220-01
 
46 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with golden yellow blooms rising above large clumps of bright grass-like leaves. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Stella D'Oro Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Stella D'Oro'
Bloom Color : Gold
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average