DAYLILY VT SPIRIT 1 GAL
DAYLILY VT SPIRIT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71231-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Reblooming daylily with burnt orange blooms that have a maroon eye and ruffled maroon edge above an orange throat.
 
Common Name : VT Spirit Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'VT Spirit' (PP# 23155)
Bloom Color : Orange/Maroon
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 23"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen Perennial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average