DAYLILY WINEBERRY CANDY- SOFT ORCHID PINK 1 GAL
DAYLILY WINEBERRY CANDY- SOFT ORCHID PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71235-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with soft orchid-pink, lightly ruffled blooms with purple veining and wine purple eye. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Wineberry Candy Daylily
Botanical Name : Hemerocallis 'Wineberry Candy'
Bloom Color : Soft Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-22"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average