Home  >  Deciduous  >  Deutzia
DEUTZIA DWARF NIKKO* 2 GAL
DEUTZIA DWARF NIKKO*    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14350-02
 
1 items available
Description 
Low spreading , deciduous variety with white flowers in spring and rich green foliage turning deep in the fall.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Nikko Deutzia
Botanical Name : Deutzia gracilis 'Nikko'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 2'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded/Weeping
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W