DIANTHUS DEVON COTTAGE™ PINBALL WIZARD 1 GAL
DIANTHUS DEVON COTTAGE™ PINBALL WIZARD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71239-01
 
15 items available
Description 
Groundcover perennial with carnation-like pink and white striped double blooms. Fragrant blooms in spring with some rebloom in summer/fall.
 
Common Name : Pinball Wizard Devon Cottage™ Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus 'Wp15 Mow08' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Silver Blue
Height : 12"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average