DIANTHUS EVERLAST BURGUNDY BLUSH 1 GAL
DIANTHUS EVERLAST BURGUNDY BLUSH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71263-01
 
36 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover perennial with bright, double burgundy pink blooms edged with softer pink in early spring. May rebloom in fall.
 
Common Name : Everlast Burgundy Blush Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus 'KLEDG11143' (PP# 23150)
Bloom Color : Burgundy/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 10-14"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average