DIANTHUS FIRE WITCH 1 GAL
DIANTHUS FIRE WITCH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71248-01
 
17 items available
Description 
Fringed magenta flowers cover a mat of blue-green foliage. Rebloom if old blooms removed. Blooms May - June.
 
Common Name : Fire Witch Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus gratianapolitanus 'Fire Witch'
Bloom Color : pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May - June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast