DIANTHUS FROSTY FIRE 1 GAL
DIANTHUS FROSTY FIRE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71250-01
 
7 items available
Description 
Vivid scarlet red double flowers with occasional spots of white cover a mat of attractive blue-gray foliage. Blooms May - June.
 
Common Name : Frosty Fire Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus allwoodii 'Frosty Fire'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May - June
Leaf Color : Blue-gray
Height : 6"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average