Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Dianthus
DIANTHUS JOLT™ CHERRY 6"
DIANTHUS JOLT™ CHERRY    6"

reviews


Item #: 1090-66
 
12 items available
Description 
Compact summer annual with brilliant bright cherry pink carnation-like blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Cherry Jolt™ Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus 'PAS970054'
Bloom Color : Bright Cherry Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 16-20"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average