DIANTHUS SCENT FIRST® COCONUT SURPRISE 1 GAL
DIANTHUS SCENT FIRST® COCONUT SURPRISE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71265-01
 
27 items available
Description 
Mounding evergreen perennial with double white blooms with burgundy-red center in early spring. May rebloom in fall.
 
Common Name : Scent First® Coconut Surprise Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus 'WP05 Yves' (PP# 18828)
Bloom Color : White/Burgundy
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 10"h
Spread : 10"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average