Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Dianthus
DIANTHUS TELSTAR MIX 6"
DIANTHUS TELSTAR MIX    6"

reviews


Item #: 0511-66
 
9 items available
Description 
Annual with carnation-like blooms in a mix of red, pink, purple, salmon, scarlet and white.
 
Common Name : Telstar Mix Dianthus
Botanical Name : Dianthus chinensis 'Telstar Mix'
Bloom Color : Red/Pk/Purp/Salmon
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 8-10"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average