DIGITALIS FOXLIGHT™ RUBY GLOW 1 GAL
DIGITALIS FOXLIGHT™ RUBY GLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71334-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with spikes of foxglove-like blooms that are ruby red with a golden throat.
 
Common Name : Ruby Glow Foxlight™ Digitalis
Botanical Name : Digitalis 'Takforugl' (PP# 25640)
Bloom Color : Ruby Red/Gold
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-22"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7a-10b
Average Growth : Average