Home  >  Tropicals  >  Dipladenia
DIPLADENIA RED RIDING HOOD 10"
DIPLADENIA RED RIDING HOOD    10"

reviews


Item #: 85351-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen twining vine with deep pink trumpet-shaped blooms with a yellow throat and green foliage. Blooms summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Red Riding Hood Dipladenia
Botanical Name : Mandevilla sanderi 'Red Riding Hood'
Bloom Color : Deep Pink/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Form : Vining
Persistence : Tropical
Average Growth : Average