Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM BLUE CASCADE® 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM BLUE CASCADE®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14365-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -12
Description 
Dense, compact evergreen shrub with matte blue-green leaves and a cascading, layered habit. Heat and drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : Blue Cascade® Distylium
Botanical Name : Distylium x 'PIIDIST-II' (PP# 24409) (Blu Cascade)
Bloom Color : Maroon
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W