Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM CINNAMON GIRL™ 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM CINNAMON GIRL™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14361-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with blue-green foliage maturing to dark green and reddish blooms in winter. Finer texture than other Southern Living distyliums.
 
Common Name : Cinnamon Girl™ Distylium
Botanical Name : Distylium 'PIIDIST-V' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Reddish
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Arching/Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W