Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM EMERALD HEIGHTS® 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM EMERALD HEIGHTS®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14370-03
 
86 items available
Description 
Dense, compact evergreen shrub with dark green glossy foliage and an upright habit. Heat and drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : Emerald Heights Distylium
Botanical Name : Distylium x 'PIIDIST-1' (PP# 24410) (Emrld Hghts)
Bloom Color : Maroon
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H